Winners Circle

24 Logo Hi_ResThe Past 24 Hour Trial Champions – 80 years

   Outright Winners              Sidecar Winners
Year Solo Rider Passenger
2020 *
2019 Sean Throup Max Hutchenson Sam Hutchenson
2018 Riley Graham Mark Launer Tyson Rohrlach
2017 Todd Barry Max Hutchenson Sam Hutchenson
2016 Todd Barry Mark Launer Tyson Rohrlach
2015 Todd Barry Shane Schiller Steven Doecke
2014 Todd Barry Mark Launer Tyson Rohrlach
2013 Sean Throup Shane Schiller Steven Doecke
2012 Nick Throup David Manuel Tony Tscharke
2011 Chris Power (NZ) Max Hutchenson Sam Hutchenson
2010 Chris Power (NZ) Mark Launer Tyson Rohrlach
2009 Sean Throup David Manuel Tony Tscharke
2008 Shane Diener Chris Schultz Stewart Gerhardy
2007 Shane Diener David Manuel Tony Tscharke
2006 Shane Diener Hector Evans Shaun Harman
2005 Shane Diener David Manuel Tony Tscharke
2004 Shane Diener Scott Richardson Matt Lee
2003 Trent Long David Manuel Tony Tscharke
2002 Trent Long David Manuel Tony Tscharke
2001 Andy Haydon Hector Evans Steve Manuel
2000 Rick Tidswell David Manuel Tony Tscharke
1999 Shane Diener Gary Waldhuter Simon Twartz
1998 Andy Haydon Shane Schiller Steven Doecke
1997 Shane Diener Jeff Long David Heinrich
1996 Shane Diener David Manuel Steve Manuel
1995 Shane Diener Brian Jenke Colin Jenke
1994 Andy Haydon Steve Warnes Ken Harris
1993 Shane Diener Malcolm Rasmus Rob Luxton
1992 David Holt Malcolm Rasmus Rob Luxton
1991 David Holt Darren Winter P Dienhoff
1990 David Holt Darren Winter P Dienhoff
1989 Kevin Long Fred Weckert Peter Menzel
1988 Jeff Long John Harman Ken Harris
1987 Jeff Long Andrew Sherwood Brian Graetz
1986 Kevin Long Ian Tscharke Mark Roesler
1985 Kevin Long Lee Hollamby Craig Saegenschnitter
1984 Andy Haydon Fred Weckert Peter Menzel
1983 S Bradbury A Temby W Kearvell
1982 G Cameron Carl Fuller B Dominy
1981 C Holmes C Lang C Daddow
1980 T Haydon Russack Russack
1979 Steve Jarvis D Pumpa R Tscharke
1978 Steve Jarvis G Beerens J Wilson
1977 Steve Jarvis D Richter R Murray
1976 M Connors
D Pumpa R Tscharke
  P Haydon
1975 P Haydon P Richards R Bell
1974 J Dowsett K Harrison J Linke
1973 L Ward
T Diener B Arthur
1972 J Dowset
T Green R Bell
1971 T Haydon
G Barret L Williams
1970 J Dowset
R Henke M Seelander
  A Gameau
  T Haydon
  I Zander
  R Weir
  P Jordans
1969
J Dowset
K Rasmus M Rasmus
1968
J Dowset
K Rasmus M Rasmus
1967
P Millsteed
R Truscott M Ryan
D Weichert
J Dowset
L Laing
T Diener
D Ward
1966
P Millsteed
P Flatman D Love
  D Weichert
  R Trevena Jnr.
  L Laing
  T Davies
  A Gameau
  R Maher
1965
P Millsteed
J Marron
  D Weichert
  J Dowset
  T Diener
  R Trevena Jnr.
  D Ward
1964
P Millsteed
B Diener R Petts
  D Weichert
  L Laing
  D Basham
  M Wohling
  T Rann
  G Minchham
  T Davies
1963
P Millsteed F Franklin D Hamilton
1962
L Smith
H Rosehain Miss L Paul
  D Weichert
T Holding
  A Dick
  K McDermott
  C Ames
  P Roberts
  M Wohling
1961
L Philips
R Hancock R Christie
  T Rann
T Holding P Bell
1960
T Holding
R Hancock R Christie
  R Trevena Jnr.
  B Ebbs
  C Stevens
1959
T Holding
J Lowe
  D Scaife
D Basham J Constable
  D Wilson
  R Maher
  G Wohling
  W Hudson
  D Faggotter
1958
No Trial Held
1957
No Trial Held
1956
J Toolan
C Hollamby G Holt
1955
J Toolan
R Ophel L Hunter
1954
J Toolan
R Ophel L Bowes
  F Gallery
1953
F Gallery
L Dangerfield D Dangerfield
  D Powell
1952
J Leigh
C Hollamby R Charlton
*36
Hour Trial*
1951*
L Fredericks
R Ophel M Reed
1950 L Fredericks R Ophel J Dinham
  R Trevena Snr
F Brecht G Berry
  G Darwin
E Lawson P Sparkes
  D Powell
C Walker
  F Gallery
M Parkinson
  C Phelps
K Darwin
  C Williamson
  M Smith
  A Bonds
  J Silvy
  D Sparrow
  E Edwards
1949
E Edwards
R Ophel M Reed
  R Trevena Snr
F Brecht G Berry
    S Miller S Williams
1948
L Fredericks
R Badger E Routley
  K McKay
F Brecht
  W Hughes
R Ophel M Reed
  W Thomas
  R Wilson
  L Nicholls
  F Gallery
  B Grinter
  S Miller
  R Beesley
 1947  L Fredericks
R Badger G Coleman
   E Hoyloak
F Brecht W Thomas
  K Mckay
  N Rutherford
  C Phelps
  L Hughes
1946
No Trial Held
1945
    *
1944
    *
1943
WORLD WAR 2
1942
    *
1941
    *
1940
No Trial Held
1939
L Fredericks
A Warnes H Bowes
  E Holyoak
L Sunman
  J Williams
A Williams
  H Butler
  W Webster